Class 24 College Fellows

Mr. David W. Allard
Allard & Fish, P.C.
Detroit, MI
USA

Ms. Isabel C. Balboa
Office of the Chapter 13 Standing Trustee
Cherry Hill, NJ
USA

Mr. Paul Basta
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
New York, NY
USA

Hon. Thomas B. Bennett
U.S. Bankruptcy Court Northern District of Alabama
Birmingham, AL
USA

Mr. Steven N. Berger
Engelman Berger, P.C.
Phoenix, AZ
USA

Mr. Phillip W. Bohl
Gray Plant Mooty Mooty & Bennett, P.A.
Minneapolis, MN
USA

Prof. Jean Braucher
University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law
Tucson, AZ
USA

Mr. Kenneth L. Cannon II
Durham, Jones & Pinegar P.C.
Salt Lake City, UT
USA

Mr. Scott K. Charles
Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
New York, NY
USA

Mr. E. Franklin Childress, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
Memphis, TN
USA

Mr. H. David Cox
Cox Law Group, PLLC
Lynchburg, VA
USA

Hon. Dennis R. Dow
U.S. Bankruptcy Court Western District of Missouri
Kansas City, MO
USA

Mr. Richard Favier O.B.E.
Pension Protection Fund
Croydon, Surrey,
United Kingdom

Mr. Jay S. Geller
Law Office of Jay S. Geller
Portland, ME
USA

Mr. Toby L. Gerber
Fulbright & Jaworski L.L.P.
Dallas, TX
USA

Mr. Steven Golick
Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt
Toronto, ON
CANADA

Prof. Melissa B. Jacoby
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill, NC
USA

Mr. Craig R. Jalbert
Verdolino & Lowey, P.C.
Foxboro, MA
USA

Mr. Soneet R. Kapila
Kapila & Company
Fort Lauderdale, FL
USA

Mr. Bruce A. Lanser
Lanser Law Office
Waukesha, WI
USA

Mr. Robert Lapowsky
Stevens & Lee, P.C.
Philadelphia, PA
USA

Mr. Vincent E. Lazar
Jenner & Block LLP
Chicago, IL
USA

Mr. Peter Maurice Lively
Law Offices of Peter M. Lively
Culver City, CA
USA

Mr. Mark M. Maloney
King & Spalding LLP
Atlanta, GA
USA

Mr. Richard C. Maxwell
Woods Rogers PLC
Roanoke, VA
USA

Mr. Luis Manuel C. Méjan
Haynes and Boone SC
Mexico, DF,
Mexico

Mr. Michael L. Meyer
Ravich, Meyer, Kirkman, McGrath, Nauman and Tansey, P.A.
Minneapolis, MN
USA

Hon. James M. Peck
U.S. Bankruptcy Court Southern District of New York
New York, NY
USA

Mr. Jack R. Pigman
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
Columbus, OH
USA

Mr. John J. Rapisardi
Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
New York, NY
USA

Mr. Stephan M. Ray
Stutman, Treister & Glatt P.C.
Los Angeles, CA
USA

Mr. David L. Resnick
Third Avenue Management, LLC
New York, NY
USA

Mr. Stephen W. Rosenblatt
Butler, Snow, O'Mara, Stevens & Cannada, PLLC
Ridgeland, MS
USA

Mr. Richard M. Seltzer
Cohen, Weiss and Simon LLP
New York, NY
USA

Hon. Phillip J. Shefferly
U.S. District Court Eastern District of Michigan
Detroit, MI
USA

Mr. Mark Shinderman
Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCoy
Los Angeles, CA
USA

Ms. Laurie Selber Silverstein
Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP
Wilmington, DE
USA

Ms. Deborah Lee Thorne
Barnes & Thornberg LLP
Chicago, IL
USA

Hon. Mary F. Walrath
U.S. Bankruptcy Court District of Delaware
Wilmington, DE
USA

Home   |   Contact   |   About ACB   |   News   |   Directory   |   Sitemap